147 Sam Plummer Rd Milton, NH 03851
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Sam Plummer Rd, Milton, NH 03851 and is currently estimated at $462,589, approximately $308 per square foot. 147 Sam Plummer Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nute Junior High School, and Nute High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Messina Joseph
Bought by
Hey Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hey Sharon | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $401,816 | $111,216 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $401,790 | $111,190 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $230,667 | $55,367 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $230,716 | $55,416 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $230,855 | $55,555 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $230,860 | $55,560 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $230,870 | $55,570 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $189,560 | $35,860 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $189,450 | $35,750 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $166,850 | $35,750 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $166,850 | $35,750 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $166,850 | $53,250 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $4,607 | $178,018 | $56,518 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map