147 Shadow Ridge Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated payment $3,327/month
About This Home
Welcome to one of the most unique properties in Jackson. You get the privacy of 2.4 acres but with the amenities of a well established neighborhood with tennis courts and playground. Enjoy the pool and heated/cooled pool house with gas fireplace and hot tub. Everything in this home is new from top to bottom including all new soft close cabinets and drawers in the kitchen, new flooring, paint, and more. Move right in and enjoy!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,541
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 2.4 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 190x230.12
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Brick Fence
- Zoning described as Total acreage is 2.4 acres. Back 1.4 acres is in the city limits with the address of 0 Okeena.
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 3,145 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
Pool
- In Ground Pool
- Heated Spa
- Above Ground Spa
Outdoor Features
- Porch
Utilities
- 220 Volts For Spa
- Well
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 045E C 044.00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $82,225 | $11,250 | $70,975 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $82,225 | $11,250 | $70,975 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $82,225 | $11,250 | $70,975 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $52,150 | $6,825 | $45,325 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $52,150 | $6,825 | $45,325 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $52,150 | $6,825 | $45,325 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $52,025 | $6,825 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $51,250 | $6,825 | $44,425 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $51,250 | $6,825 | $44,425 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $51,250 | $6,825 | $44,425 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $51,950 | $6,825 | $45,125 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | +64.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $16,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $292,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2602078
APN: 045E-C-044.00
- 18 Shadow Ridge Dr
- 9 Shadow Ridge Dr
- 290 Redfield Dr
- 100 Crest Ridge Dr
- 281 Pipkin Rd
- 9 Windwood Dr
- 465 Shadow Ridge Dr
- 115 Buckingham Cove
- 59 Larkson Ln
- 812 Pipkin Rd
- 213 Flagstone Dr
- 9 Citrus Springs Cove
- 116 Ravenwood Dr
- 52 Buckingham Cove
- 79 Swanbourne Cove
- 72 Swanbourne Cove
- 52 Kinnewick Cove
- 4 Windwood Dr
- 23 Kinnewick Cove
- 109 Branch Creek Dr
- 27 Dunn Ridge Dr
- 281 Foxworth Dr Unit A
- 287 Foxworth Dr Unit B
- 100 Corinthian Cove
- 10 Hull Cove
- 55 Creekstone Cove
- 203 Murray Guard Dr
- 102 Murray Guard Dr
- 33 Constellation Cir
- 799 Rushmeade Rd Unit L