147 Stahl Dr Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $230,637 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Stahl Dr, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $255,659, approximately $194 per square foot. 147 Stahl Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Blaha Marilyn P
Bought by
Blaha Marilyn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Blaha Robyn K
Bought by
Blaha Robyn K and Blaha Marilyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaha Marilyn P | -- | None Available | |
| Blaha Robyn K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,285 | $70,193 | $11,161 | $59,032 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $65,242 | $10,374 | $54,868 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $59,877 | $9,521 | $50,356 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $56,381 | $8,965 | $47,416 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $52,897 | $8,650 | $44,247 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $52,897 | $8,650 | $44,247 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $51,044 | $8,347 | $42,697 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $48,679 | $7,960 | $40,719 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $47,927 | $8,099 | $39,828 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $47,163 | $7,970 | $39,193 |
| 2013 | $3,254 | $48,189 | $8,143 | $40,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map