147 Tally Ho Ct Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$1,378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Tally Ho Ct, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,212,578, approximately $1,377 per square foot. 147 Tally Ho Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Clark Robert F and Clark Joann Louise
Bought by
Auth Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$165,116
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auth Jeffrey B | $387,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auth Jeffrey B | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |