158 Geil Ln Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,369,741 - $1,795,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Geil Ln, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,531,935, approximately $872 per square foot. 158 Geil Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Pfeiffer Terry R and Pfeiffer Cecilia H
Bought by
Key West Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key West Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,225 | $97,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $93,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $63,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $46,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $47,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $47,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $38,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $38,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $35,381 | $0 | $0 |