147 Toscano Ct Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Toscano Ct, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $362,636, approximately $330 per square foot. 147 Toscano Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Los Banos Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Rodgers Charles D and Rodgers Rene T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Silva John I and Silva Michele R
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Mlmi 2005-A6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Welch David and Welch Sandra
Bought by
Silva John I and Silva Michele R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Hostetler Investments Llc
Bought by
Welch David and Welch Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Hostetler Greg and Hostetler Catherine
Bought by
Hostetler Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Ranchwood Homes Corp
Bought by
Hostetler Greg and Hostetler Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,650
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Charles D | $75,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Silva John I | $337,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Welch David | $217,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hostetler Investments Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hostetler Greg | $69,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva John I | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch David | $150,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hostetler Greg | $68,650 | |
| Closed | Welch David | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Silva John I | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $96,564 | $32,184 | $64,380 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $94,671 | $31,553 | $63,118 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $92,816 | $30,935 | $61,881 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $90,997 | $30,329 | $60,668 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $89,214 | $29,735 | $59,479 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $88,301 | $29,431 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $86,570 | $28,854 | $57,716 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $84,874 | $28,289 | $56,585 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $83,211 | $27,735 | $55,476 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $81,581 | $27,192 | $54,389 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $80,357 | $26,784 | $53,573 |
| 2014 | $975 | $78,784 | $26,260 | $52,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map