147 Triangle St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Triangle St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $421,806, approximately $276 per square foot. 147 Triangle St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Simao Benito and Simao Maria
Bought by
Bhavsar Prakash A and Bhavsar Parul P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhavsar Prakash A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bhavsar Prakash A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $224,630 | $69,580 | $155,050 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $224,630 | $69,580 | $155,050 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $224,630 | $69,580 | $155,050 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $140,100 | $57,700 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $140,100 | $57,700 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $140,100 | $57,700 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $140,100 | $57,700 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $140,100 | $57,700 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map