147 Van Dyke St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Red Hook Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,944
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Van Dyke St, Brooklyn, NY 11231. 147 Van Dyke St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 15 Patrick F Daly, PAVE Elementary, and BASIS Independent Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
152 Beard Realty Llc
Bought by
152 Beard Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Jcf Associates % Georgoulis & Assosia
Bought by
152 Beard Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Tag Realty Corp
Bought by
Jcf Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Beard Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 152 Beard Realty Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jcf Associates Llc | $155,665 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,350 | $167,850 | $26,550 | $141,300 |
| 2025 | $16,558 | $152,550 | $26,550 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $16,558 | $161,100 | $26,550 | $134,550 |
| 2023 | $16,595 | $159,300 | $26,550 | $132,750 |
| 2022 | $16,310 | $151,650 | $26,550 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $14,437 | $135,000 | $26,550 | $108,450 |
| 2020 | $274 | $174,600 | $26,550 | $148,050 |
| 2019 | $13,782 | $158,850 | $26,550 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $12,135 | $156,600 | $26,550 | $130,050 |
| 2017 | $10,230 | $136,350 | $26,550 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $120,600 | $26,550 | $94,050 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $89,550 | $26,550 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $80,550 | $26,550 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map