147 Wallace Pike Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $161,274 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Wallace Pike, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $192,319, approximately $132 per square foot. 147 Wallace Pike is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Keen Kathy Yon
Bought by
Keen Kathy Yon and Keen Chad Perry Arvil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Kathy Yon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $96,900 | $15,000 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $365 | $32,600 | $12,500 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $381 | $32,600 | $12,500 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $365 | $32,600 | $12,500 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $365 | $32,600 | $12,500 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $594 | $50,800 | $12,500 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $594 | $50,800 | $12,500 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $297 | $50,800 | $12,500 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map