147 Wolfe Rd Bean Station, TN 37708
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Wolfe Rd, Bean Station, TN 37708 and is currently estimated at $214,376, approximately $162 per square foot. 147 Wolfe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bean Station Elementary School, Rutledge Middle School, and Grainger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Bower Joe
Bought by
Long Kimberly S and Sizemore Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Outstanding Balance
$7,358
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1992
Bought by
Bower Joe and Bower Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Kimberly S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bower Joe | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Kimberly S | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $19,100 | $2,850 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $449 | $19,100 | $2,850 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,100 | $2,850 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $439 | $19,100 | $2,850 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $439 | $19,100 | $2,850 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $410 | $19,100 | $2,850 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $410 | $14,625 | $3,175 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $354 | $14,625 | $3,175 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $354 | $14,625 | $3,175 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $354 | $14,625 | $3,175 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $365 | $14,625 | $3,175 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $365 | $14,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map