1470 Cosmo Ct Dayton, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $156,096 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Cosmo Ct, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $175,024, approximately $180 per square foot. 1470 Cosmo Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastmont Elementary, Cleveland Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Knight Edward D and Knight Elva J
Bought by
Knight Natalie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Knight Edward D
Bought by
Knight Elva J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Natalie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Elva J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $43,410 | $8,600 | $34,810 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $43,410 | $8,600 | $34,810 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $43,410 | $8,600 | $34,810 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $27,470 | $5,440 | $22,030 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $27,470 | $5,440 | $22,030 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $27,470 | $5,440 | $22,030 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $26,010 | $5,440 | $20,570 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $26,010 | $5,440 | $20,570 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $26,010 | $5,440 | $20,570 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $23,790 | $5,440 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $23,790 | $5,440 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $23,790 | $5,440 | $18,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,400 | $6,970 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map