1470 Edgewater Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Edgewater Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $402,810, approximately $294 per square foot. 1470 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Kumar Dherendra
Bought by
Manju Kumar Dherendra and Manju Krishanmma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,350
Outstanding Balance
$54,849
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kumar Dherenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Kumar Krishnamma Manju
Bought by
Kumar Dherenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Alliance Mtg Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Summa Dominick Joseph
Bought by
Alliance Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Summa Dominick Joseph
Bought by
Summa Dominick Joseph and Summa Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manju Kumar Dherendra | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kumar Dherenda | $115,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kumar Dherenda | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | $128,224 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alliance Mtg Co | $128,224 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Summa Dominick Joseph | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manju Kumar Dherendra | $79,350 | |
| Closed | Kumar Dherenda | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summa Dominick Joseph | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $176,731 | $53,781 | $122,950 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $173,267 | $52,727 | $120,540 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $169,871 | $51,694 | $118,177 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $166,541 | $50,681 | $115,860 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $163,277 | $49,688 | $113,589 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $161,604 | $49,179 | $112,425 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $158,436 | $48,215 | $110,221 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $155,330 | $47,270 | $108,060 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $152,286 | $46,344 | $105,942 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $149,301 | $45,436 | $103,865 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $147,059 | $44,754 | $102,305 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $144,179 | $43,878 | $100,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map