1470 Force Dr Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $954,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Force Dr, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $830,948, approximately $418 per square foot. 1470 Force Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Gapstur Isabelle
Bought by
Bosco Paolo and Bosco Gisella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Paolo | $460,000 | Surety Title | |
| Bosco Paolo | $460,000 | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,843 | $577,700 | $298,200 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $11,485 | $577,700 | $298,200 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $11,485 | $577,700 | $298,200 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $577,700 | $298,200 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $11,346 | $577,700 | $298,200 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $11,368 | $152,100 | $56,400 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $11,427 | $152,100 | $56,400 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $11,450 | $152,100 | $56,400 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $11,366 | $152,100 | $56,400 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $11,108 | $152,100 | $56,400 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map