1470 Holly Ave Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Holly Ave, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $428,478, approximately $383 per square foot. 1470 Holly Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Olson Steven and Olson Catherine
Bought by
Orr Ami and Orr Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,788
Outstanding Balance
$152,717
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Hawks Christopher W and Hawks J K
Bought by
Olson Steven O and Olson Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Ami | $199,400 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Olson Steven O | $127,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records