1470 Keepsake Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Keepsake Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $510,558, approximately $333 per square foot. 1470 Keepsake Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Maria Luz
Bought by
Herrera Juarez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,425
Outstanding Balance
$55,852
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,706
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Juarez Juan | -- | First American Title | |
| Herrera Juarez Juan | $141,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Juarez Juan | $134,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $204,910 | $50,677 | $154,233 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $196,955 | $48,710 | $148,245 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $193,094 | $47,755 | $145,339 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $189,309 | $46,819 | $142,490 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $187,368 | $46,339 | $141,029 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $183,695 | $45,431 | $138,264 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $180,094 | $44,541 | $135,553 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $176,564 | $43,668 | $132,896 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $173,103 | $42,812 | $130,291 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $170,505 | $42,170 | $128,335 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $167,167 | $41,345 | $125,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map