1470 N Grant Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $183,667, approximately $82 per square foot. 1470 N Grant Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Sage Property Investors Llc
Bought by
Leitner Dennis and Leitner Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,724
Outstanding Balance
$28,353
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitner Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leitner Dennis | $53,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $32,980 | $3,040 | $29,940 |
| 2024 | $679 | $12,660 | $1,770 | $10,890 |
| 2023 | $675 | $12,660 | $1,770 | $10,890 |
| 2022 | $568 | $10,400 | $1,770 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $568 | $10,400 | $1,770 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $525 | $9,200 | $1,770 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $511 | $9,200 | $1,770 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $370 | $6,670 | $1,770 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $366 | $6,710 | $1,770 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $368 | $6,710 | $1,770 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $364 | $6,710 | $1,770 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $367 | $6,710 | $1,770 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map