Seller's Agent in 2017
David Kam
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
(901) 277-8870
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,883 - $500,000
Welcome Home:This beautiful Collierville home is nestled in a very established family friendly neighborhood just off Wolf River .Great room has high soaring ceilings with tons of natural light poring in. Split floor-plan with master and 2 other bedrooms down, 1 bedroom and full bath up and nice bonus-game room. Front and back yard is flat and professionally landscaped-backyard totally fenced in. Close to Briarcrest, St Georges-Houston Schools,Come hurry and see,will be glad you did!Home warranty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood David C | $300,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Maxwell Shannon S | $287,500 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Ding Yu | $249,650 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood David C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ding Yu | $224,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $300,000 | -8.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2017 06/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $329,000 | +14.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $287,500 | -0.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $124,900 | $24,850 | $100,050 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $93,725 | $14,850 | $78,875 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $93,725 | $14,850 | $78,875 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $93,725 | $14,850 | $78,875 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $93,725 | $14,850 | $78,875 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $75,700 | $14,850 | $60,850 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $75,700 | $14,850 | $60,850 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $75,700 | $14,850 | $60,850 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $75,700 | $14,850 | $60,850 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $68,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $68,225 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Kam
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
(901) 277-8870
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cindy Elliott
John Green & Co., REALTORS
(901) 351-6244
28 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce McKenzie
Crye-Leike
(901) 286-7110
133 in this area
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jeanette Carter
Crye-Leike
(901) 482-9229
3 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10001095
APN: C0-233L-B0-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.