Estimated Value: $656,000 - $850,439
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 S Barker St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $781,110, approximately $363 per square foot. 1470 S Barker St is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Mh Motor Courts 71 Lots Llc
Bought by
Rebbala Vijay Kumar and Adapala Raga Sindhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$459,366
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,744
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebbala Vijay Kumar | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rebbala Vijay Kumar | $522,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,065 | $613,530 | $223,101 | $390,429 |
| 2024 | $9,799 | $601,501 | $218,727 | $382,774 |
| 2023 | $9,627 | $589,708 | $214,439 | $375,269 |
| 2022 | $9,422 | $578,146 | $210,235 | $367,911 |
| 2021 | $9,318 | $566,811 | $206,113 | $360,698 |
| 2020 | $9,209 | $561,000 | $204,000 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $338,660 | $135,660 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $80,494 | $80,494 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map