Seller's Agent in 2017
Jill Brenay
RE/MAX
(574) 315-3902
13 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $311,478
A well maintained ranch on an over 1.15 acre lot, with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom with tiled shower and floors, extra large main floor laundry with a half bath. Finished lower lever with a den/bedroom and plenty of storage. Kitchen has Corian counter tops and stone back splash. Hardwood floors. A storage shed in back and a 536 sq ft two car garage. Don't let this beauty pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sllguero Erik | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scott Jack O | -- | Meridian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sllguero Erik | $143,846 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Sold | $146,500 | -2.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +30.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $115,000 | -14.8% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $276,800 | $53,900 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $224,600 | $53,900 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $195,100 | $53,900 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $195,100 | $53,900 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $167,900 | $38,600 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $159,300 | $36,700 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $145,600 | $33,500 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $134,300 | $30,600 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $131,200 | $30,600 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $138,300 | $30,600 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $866 | $108,000 | $24,300 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $918 | $108,200 | $24,300 | $83,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jill Brenay
RE/MAX
(574) 315-3902
13 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gisele Robinson
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 210-6085
10 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bonnie Hay
RE/MAX
(574) 276-8425
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lance Roush
RE/MAX
(574) 968-4244
5 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201707648
APN: 71-04-26-126-007.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.