14701 Peridot Ct Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14701 Peridot Ct, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $457,497, approximately $215 per square foot. 14701 Peridot Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Charlotte Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Hinshaw-Pearson Co
Bought by
Welch Michael A and Welch Rosalind S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Michael A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $397,100 | $80,000 | $317,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $397,100 | $80,000 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $397,100 | $80,000 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $247,700 | $65,000 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $247,700 | $65,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $247,700 | $65,000 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $247,700 | $65,000 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $163,200 | $51,400 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $163,200 | $51,400 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $163,200 | $51,400 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $163,200 | $51,400 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $164,600 | $46,800 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map