14712 Peridot Ct Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14712 Peridot Ct, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $458,340, approximately $215 per square foot. 14712 Peridot Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Charlotte Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Kappeli Bernhard W and Kappeli Margrit
Bought by
Arbogast Thomas and Arbogast Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,975
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Thomas | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbogast Thomas | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $399,400 | $80,000 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $399,400 | $80,000 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $399,400 | $80,000 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $249,700 | $65,000 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $249,700 | $65,000 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $249,700 | $65,000 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $249,700 | $65,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $163,700 | $51,400 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $163,700 | $51,400 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $163,700 | $51,400 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $163,700 | $51,400 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $165,000 | $46,800 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map