14705 Ring House Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated payment $4,273/month
Highlights
- A-Frame Home
- Cooling Available
- Hot Water Heating System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Priced under market value, and there is a assumable VA loan at 6.1%! Why wait for new construction when this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of elegance, space, and upgrades? Welcome to the stunning Columbia single-family home! Experience the expansive three-level design of this remarkable 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence. The main level features a stylish, modern kitchen equipped with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, elegant 36-inch cabinets, and a spacious center island—ideal for entertaining and staying engaged with family and friends. Ascend to the upper level, where you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite that features a substantial walk-in closet and an exquisite spa-like bathroom complete with a double vanity. Not to mention, a large rec-room in the basement with the rough ends already available for a 4th bathroom. The outdoor space features a 16ft patio and a 12ft x 10ft Gazebo, perfect for grilling and backyard entertaining. This home is packed with exceptional features that elevate your living experience and make it a must-see! Plus, enjoy the benefits of residing in Brandywine's exclusive planned community, which offers fantastic amenities such as a clubhouse and a sparkling pool. With a prime location just off Route 301, you'll have effortless access to a variety of shopping and dining options, making this the perfect place to call home! Seller prefers Maryland Title Works.
Listing Agent
(240) 224-8005 info@amberandcollc.com Amber & Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 2402248005 License #673693 Listed on: 02/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,382
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned TACE
HOA Fees
- $110 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Brick Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 23
- Assessor Parcel Number 17115676264
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,149 | $580,500 | $125,500 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $563,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $546,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -1.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $657,000 | -1.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $664,999 | -0.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -1.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $680,000 | +10.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Sold | $615,655 | +3.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $594,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $615,655 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Deed | $141,177 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $615,655 | VA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2191194
APN: 11-5676264
- 8002 General Greene St
- 14711 Silver Hammer Way
- 14730 Mattawoman Dr
- 8104 Weedon Way
- 14520 Mattawoman Dr Unit 1400-A
- 14506 Mattawoman Dr Unit 1400K
- 8225 E Branch Dr
- 14934 Ring House Rd
- 8110 Iron Hill Ct
- 8106 Iron Hill Ct
- 14456 Mattawoman Dr Unit 4000G
- 14309 Peace Treaty Cir
- 14380 Longhouse Loop
- 7436 Calm Retreat Blvd
- 7432 Calm Retreat Blvd
- 7430 Calm Retreat Blvd
- 7428 Calm Retreat Blvd
- 15001 Douglas Fir Ln
- 15005 Douglas Fir Ln
- 15015 Douglas Fir Ln
- 14724 Silver Hammer Way Unit 1 BEDROOM SUITE
- 14801 Townshend Terrace Ave
- 14737 Earl Mitchell Ave Unit E
- 14912 Townshend Terrace Ave
- 15135 Mattawoman Dr
- 7821 Matapeake Business Dr
- 8612 Lonicera Ct Unit Basement Suite
- 15211 Lady Lauren Ln
- 15226 Eve Way
- 7111 Beissel Ct
- 15956 Retreat Blvd
- 15503 Wylie Rd
- 15304 Pocopson Creek Way
- 8008 Dorado Terrace
- 16502 Green Glade Dr
- 7530 Daybreak Dr
- 16605 Green Glade Dr
- 7520 Silver Thread Way
- 2050 Nike Dr Unit 3
- 1314 Harwich Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.