14705 Willets Point Blvd Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,145 - $1,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14705 Willets Point Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,121,786, approximately $730 per square foot. 14705 Willets Point Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Ann Marie Picascio Executrix Of Elfried
Bought by
Keane Family Limited Partnership Ii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Ranzinger Elvira
Bought by
Jordan Elfriede
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Family Limited Partnership Ii | $585,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Elfriede | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $12,688 | $31,168 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $43,856 | $13,249 | $30,607 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $42,996 | $13,254 | $29,742 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $40,846 | $11,261 | $29,585 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $54,300 | $17,220 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $50,280 | $17,220 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $53,940 | $17,220 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $54,600 | $17,220 | $37,380 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $11,727 | $22,311 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $12,925 | $19,321 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $32,246 | $12,925 | $19,321 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $30,456 | $14,788 | $15,668 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $14,432 | $15,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map