14707 42nd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,001,036
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14707 42nd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $952,509, approximately $437 per square foot. 14707 42nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Firs Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Tuason Garrie P
Bought by
Tuason Garrie P and Tuason Agnes R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,378
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$778,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Tuason Garrie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2003
Sold by
Tuason Agnes
Bought by
Tuason Garrie P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuason Garrie P | $56,179 | Chicago | |
| Tuason Garrie P | $265,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tuason Garrie P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuason Garrie P | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,678 | $872,300 | $530,000 | $342,300 |
| 2025 | $7,041 | $809,000 | $480,000 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $744,800 | $444,000 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $857,400 | $515,000 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $642,400 | $310,000 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $522,900 | $255,000 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $479,100 | $225,000 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $448,400 | $205,000 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $398,900 | $170,000 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $362,300 | $143,000 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $349,800 | $134,000 | $215,800 |
| 2013 | $3,993 | $267,900 | $100,000 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map