14707 E Main St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14707 E Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $171,802, approximately $93 per square foot. 14707 E Main St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Allemand Diana Galliano and Galliano Michael
Bought by
Brown Beth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Beth L | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $1,910 | $630 | $1,280 |
| 2022 | $255 | $1,910 | $630 | $1,280 |
| 2021 | $888 | $13,380 | $630 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $13,380 | $630 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $7,900 | $630 | $7,270 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $7,900 | $630 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $7,900 | $630 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $52 | $7,900 | $630 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $951 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map