Estimated Value: $205,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14708 Agate Rd, Elgin, IA 52141 and is currently estimated at $343,524, approximately $185 per square foot. 14708 Agate Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including North Fayette Valley Middle School and North Fayette Valley H. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Landsgard Orlan S
Bought by
Dirksen Elwin E and Dirksen Laurie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirksen Elwin E | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dirksen Elwin E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $211,842 | $86,826 | $125,016 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $173,352 | $71,290 | $102,062 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $176,437 | $71,290 | $105,147 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $138,385 | $58,638 | $79,747 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $144,598 | $64,851 | $79,747 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $133,970 | $64,301 | $69,669 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $133,970 | $64,301 | $69,669 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $161,921 | $91,779 | $70,142 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $161,921 | $91,779 | $70,142 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $183,257 | $103,964 | $79,293 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $179,956 | $96,508 | $83,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map