14708 Allingham Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14708 Allingham Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $728,706, approximately $667 per square foot. 14708 Allingham Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jose Guadalupe and Martinez Quirina
Bought by
Jose And Quirina Martinez Revocable Living Tr and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Quirina
Bought by
Martinez Jose Guadalupe and Martinez Quirina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose And Quirina Martinez Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose Guadalupe | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Guadalupe | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $348,078 | $225,447 | $122,631 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $341,254 | $221,027 | $120,227 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $334,564 | $216,694 | $117,870 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $328,005 | $212,446 | $115,559 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $321,575 | $208,281 | $113,294 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $312,039 | $202,104 | $109,935 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $305,922 | $198,142 | $107,780 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $294,045 | $190,449 | $103,596 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $289,629 | $187,589 | $102,040 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $283,957 | $183,915 | $100,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map