14708 Potomac St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14708 Potomac St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $130,511, approximately $120 per square foot. 14708 Potomac St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cresaptown Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $93,900 | $12,500 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $85,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $76,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $998 | $68,000 | $10,500 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $963 | $66,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $64,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $62,800 | $10,500 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $921 | $62,800 | $10,500 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $922 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map