14714 Howard St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14714 Howard St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $98,926, approximately $111 per square foot. 14714 Howard St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cresaptown Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Ware Wilma V
Bought by
Ware Wilma V and Fadley Robin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Ware Wilma V
Bought by
Ware Wilma V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Ware Roy C
Bought by
Ware Wilma V and Lewis Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Wilma V | -- | -- | |
| Ware Wilma V | -- | -- | |
| Ware Wilma V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $57,900 | $12,500 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $776 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $521 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $42,900 | $10,500 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $604 | $41,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $40,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $571 | $38,900 | $10,500 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $571 | $38,900 | $10,500 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $571 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $741 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map