1471 Anderson Ln Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Anderson Ln, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $411,655, approximately $198 per square foot. 1471 Anderson Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Benson Vern W
Bought by
Five Doves Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Wilson David L and Wilson Mary E
Bought by
Benson Vern W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Wilson David L and Wilson Jason Lee
Bought by
Wilson David L and Wilson Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Doves Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Vern W | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Wilson David L | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History