1471 Cherry Ln Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Cherry Ln, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $256,453, approximately $163 per square foot. 1471 Cherry Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Woody Michael S
Bought by
Woody Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Woody Michael S
Bought by
Woody Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woody Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,350 | $71,547 | $17,059 | $54,488 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $71,547 | $17,059 | $54,488 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $50,491 | $12,012 | $38,479 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $50,491 | $12,012 | $38,479 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $50,490 | $12,010 | $38,480 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $51,780 | $10,660 | $41,120 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $51,780 | $10,660 | $41,120 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $51,780 | $10,660 | $41,120 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $44,640 | $10,660 | $33,980 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $44,640 | $10,660 | $33,980 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $44,640 | $10,660 | $33,980 |
| 2013 | $2,485 | $44,640 | $10,660 | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map