1483 Cherry Ln Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 Cherry Ln, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $346,080, approximately $166 per square foot. 1483 Cherry Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Ruegg Martin G and Ruegg Jeanne
Bought by
Ruegg Martin G and Ruegg Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruegg Martin G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $94,686 | $15,337 | $79,349 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $94,686 | $15,337 | $79,349 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $94,686 | $15,337 | $79,349 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $67,876 | $10,801 | $57,075 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $67,876 | $10,801 | $57,075 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $67,880 | $10,800 | $57,080 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $73,230 | $10,360 | $62,870 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $73,230 | $10,360 | $62,870 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $73,230 | $10,360 | $62,870 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $63,050 | $10,360 | $52,690 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $63,050 | $10,360 | $52,690 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $63,050 | $10,360 | $52,690 |
| 2013 | $3,513 | $63,070 | $10,360 | $52,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map