1471 E 68th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,222/month
Highlights
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Cooling Available
- Forced Air Heating System
- P.S. 312 Bergen Beach Rated A
- Living Room
- 3-minute walk to Hickman Playground
About This Home
Two Family Semi-Attached home with full finished basement. Home offers 3 bedrooms in main living quarters w/master bath and additional 2 full baths. Family room/Den with leads out to a deck and large yard on this 120'deep lot. Brand new furnace and central air system for amin apartment. Tenant pays own gas, heat and electric. Basement is semi above ground w/windows, side access and fully finished. In addition to garage, driveway gives room for 3 off street parking spots. Plenty of room for multi-generational family living or investment property.
Listing Agent
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #10401265726 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,997
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 29.5x120
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Driveway
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Half Duplex
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,236 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Eat-In Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- Individual Gas Meter
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0021 / 08390
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,997 | $65,880 | $13,680 | $52,200 |
| 2025 | $10,001 | $75,660 | $13,680 | $61,980 |
| 2024 | $10,001 | $59,940 | $13,680 | $46,260 |
| 2023 | $10,034 | $60,060 | $13,680 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $60,660 | $13,680 | $46,980 |
| 2021 | $9,221 | $51,060 | $13,680 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $8,880 | $47,160 | $13,680 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $8,574 | $43,518 | $11,954 | $31,564 |
| 2017 | $8,069 | $41,055 | $11,130 | $29,925 |
| 2016 | $7,433 | $38,732 | $12,761 | $25,971 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $36,540 | $15,180 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $36,540 | $15,180 | $21,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $536 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $130,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2602218
APN: 08390-0021
- 1438 E 70th St
- 1384 E 70th St
- 6619 Avenue T
- 50 Bergen Beach Place
- 48 Bergen Beach Place
- 2033 E 68th St
- 1408 E 66th St
- 1424 E 71st St
- 1361 E 66th St
- 1462 E 66th St
- 1372 E 66th St
- 2033 E 67th St
- 7131 Perri Ln Unit 15S
- 1462 E 65th St
- 2008 E 72nd St
- 1441 E 64th St
- 2072 E 68th St
- 1339 E 65th St
- 1467 E 64th St
- 1325 E 65th St
- 1453 E 70th St Unit 1st floor
- 1250 E 70th St
- 5816 Avenue N
- 6216 Avenue U
- 1226 Bergen Ave Unit 3
- 1043 E 57th St
- 1030 E 57th St Unit 1st floor Apartment
- 18 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 2
- 37 Paerdegat 6th St Unit 37 Paerdegat 6th St unit 1
- 44 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 1
- 1425 E 80th St
- 1435 E 80th St
- 1041 E 80th St
- 1366 E 86th St Unit 2FL
- 1014 E 82nd St Unit B-1
- 2172 Flatbush Ave Unit 2
- 2172 Flatbush Ave Unit 1
- 2121 Kimball St Unit 2