1471 E Main St El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $485,150
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 E Main St, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $485,150, approximately $356 per square foot. 1471 E Main St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
State Of California
Bought by
Avocado237 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Kiyoi Pamela
Bought by
Segawa Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Segawa Jerry
Bought by
Avocado273 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Kida Daniel
Bought by
Segawa Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Hom Albert H and Hom Virginia F
Bought by
Kida Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avocado237 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Segawa Jerry | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Avocado273 Llc | $385,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kida Daniel | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Segawa Jerry | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kida Daniel | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segawa Jerry | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $416,736 | $416,736 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $408,565 | $408,565 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $400,554 | $400,554 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $392,700 | $392,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $252,490 | $233,557 | $18,933 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $249,902 | $231,163 | $18,739 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $245,003 | $226,631 | $18,372 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $240,200 | $222,188 | $18,012 |
| 2017 | $32 | $235,491 | $217,832 | $17,659 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $230,874 | $213,561 | $17,313 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $227,407 | $210,354 | $17,053 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $222,953 | $206,234 | $16,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map