1471 Ihiloa Loop Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,388,000 - $3,558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$1,714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $2,946,744, approximately $1,714 per square foot. 1471 Ihiloa Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Low Donald H C
Bought by
Low Donald H C and Rita C Low Residuary Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Donald H C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,960 | $3,025,500 | $2,100,500 | $925,000 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $3,005,600 | $2,100,500 | $905,100 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $2,833,800 | $1,998,100 | $835,700 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $2,432,700 | $1,741,900 | $690,800 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $2,446,200 | $1,659,900 | $786,300 |
| 2020 | $8,003 | $2,426,600 | $1,659,900 | $766,700 |
| 2019 | $8,262 | $2,480,700 | $1,659,900 | $820,800 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $2,290,600 | $1,567,700 | $722,900 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $2,285,200 | $1,516,500 | $768,700 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $2,119,600 | $1,455,000 | $664,600 |
| 2015 | $7,077 | $2,182,100 | $1,475,500 | $706,600 |
| 2014 | $300 | $2,047,000 | $1,291,100 | $755,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map