NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1471 Jackson Ave Harrison, MI 48625

Estimated Value: $88,134 - $151,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2013

Last sale price $32,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 250% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $673 / mo

157 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Great getaway in the woods! Older mobile with additions on 5 wooded acres with trails and near many All Sports Lakes. 3 BD 2 BA home has nice wood stove in the living room, makes a perfect hunting camp, owner says great hunting here!Plenty of room for company extra porch room for storage or sleeping. Nice quiet setting on private easement[not to far down from pavement] 4 wheelers and snowmobiles are welcome in Clare County! Just outside of Lake George for your convenience! Come enjoy UP NORTH!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Foster

FAIRCHILD & GREEN REALTY License #CGBOR-6501305912 Listed on: 07/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Bowers

CENTURY 21 PIONEER License #CGBOR

CENTURY 21 PIONEER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 330x660

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-009-100-18

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$789

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 789
  • Total Tax Year: 2012
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Mail City: Lake George
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatment(s)
  • Fireplaces: LivRoom Fireplace, Wood Stove
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1400

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Piller/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Frontage: 330

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 010-009-100-18
  • Lot Dimensions: 330X660
  • Acreage: 5

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $156.80
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $633.08
  • Total Tax: Year: 2012, Amount: $789.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Farwell Area Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Pam Bowers
CENTURY 21 PIONEER
List Price
$39,500
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-18.99%
Current Estimated Value
$112,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.64%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummings William $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2013 12/19/13 Sold $32,000 -19.0% $23 / Sq Ft
12/19/2013 12/19/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $39,500 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $915 $44,000 $11,400 $32,600
2024 $882 $39,200 $14,100 $25,100
2023 $165 $23,800 $7,200 $16,600
2022 $834 $15,400 $7,200 $8,200
2021 $814 $14,800 $0 $0
2020 $866 $16,800 $0 $0
2019 $814 $16,400 $0 $0
2018 $802 $17,100 $0 $0
2017 $163 $15,800 $0 $0
2016 $162 $16,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $16,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $14,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41017576

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010-009-100-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.