1471 Kelley Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $538,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Kelley Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $521,897, approximately $339 per square foot. 1471 Kelley Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Skaggs Jeffrey L and Lara Lynn
Bought by
Skaggs Family Trust and Skaggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Skaggs Jeffrey L and Skaggs Lara Lynn
Bought by
Skaggs Jeffrey L and Skaggs Lara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,120
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Mark F
Bought by
Skaggs Jeffrey and Skaggs Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Fuqua Robert A and Fuqua Vickie L
Bought by
Nelson Mark F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skaggs Jeffrey L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Skaggs Jeffrey | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Mark F | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Jeffrey L | $435,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Jeffrey | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $535,884 | $214,354 | $321,530 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $513,600 | $150,000 | $363,600 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $487,500 | $145,000 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $504,979 | $201,992 | $302,987 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $414,000 | $90,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $367,500 | $90,000 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $367,500 | $90,000 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $348,000 | $90,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $295,000 | $118,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $295,000 | $118,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $234,000 | $94,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map