$249,000
PENDING

1471 Ute Ave Dunlap, IA 51529

Estimated payment $1,570/month

Total Views 1,495
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$110 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • Boyer Valley Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

1471 Ute Ave • Dunlap, Iowa. Move-in ready acreage with room to live, relax, and entertain! Situated on 1.13 acres just outside of Dunlap, this newly remodeled split-level home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and modern updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed to maximize every square foot. The lower level offers a spacious family room/bonus area complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings or quiet nights at home. Recent updates include newer appliances and a water heater, providing peace of mind from day one. Enjoy the privacy and freedom of acreage living while still being just minutes from town. This is the best of both worlds--don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Heistand

Schaben Real Estate, LLC License #B62320000 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement

Schools

  • Boyer Valley Elementary And Middle School
  • Boyer Valley High School

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.13

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,904

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 1.13 acre
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: schre
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1136.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1136.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Stories: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,586 $260,180 $30,840 $229,340
2024 $2,586 $227,640 $30,420 $197,220
2023 $1,886 $175,050 $30,420 $144,630
2022 $1,756 $140,770 $30,420 $110,350
2021 $1,756 $140,770 $30,420 $110,350
2020 $1,568 $128,173 $30,420 $97,753
2019 $750 $128,173 $30,420 $97,753
2018 $756 $63,700 $0 $0
2017 $756 $63,700 $0 $0
2016 $804 $63,700 $0 $0
2015 $804 $57,388 $0 $0
2014 $144 $18,921 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $249,000 +25.1% $110 / Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Sold $199,000 -5.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2023 12/23/23 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2023 12/18/23 For Sale $210,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $199,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $38,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $24,400 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $18,760 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $159,200 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 26-685

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 010000048300000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.