NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14710 General Williamson Dr Austin, TX 78734

Apache Shores Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $381,695 - $442,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,121 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,427 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Charming historic beach bungalow home in Apache Shores! You cannot miss the attention to detail. Believed to have been moved out from the Bouldin Creek area in the late 60's, its truly one of a kind! From the lovely screened in porch to the vintage range, everything about this home says cozy. With two bedrooms, plus a bonus office/nursery space and 2 full bathrooms its the perfect size for a small family or even a short term rental opportunity. Multiple updates have been done throughout the recent years from a recent roof, to new exterior paint and almost everything in between, you surely won't want to miss seeing this beauty! Located in the highly ranked Lake Travis schools! Private community with lake access, boat launch, gorgeous parks, hiking trails, community pool and tennis courts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth Goldberg

Bramlett Partners License #0609969 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Bramlett Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherene Mayner

Womack Real Estate LLC License #0643368

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,884 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Outside Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Tax Lot 244
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01505810030000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Apache Shores Poa
  • Visit Association Website
  • Apache Shores 01 Instl Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,884 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: SW
  • Directions: RR 620 to General Williamson, east on General Williamson. less than 1 mile down General Williamson. 2nd house on left past stop sign. White picket fence and Compass sign.
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum, Other Disclosures, Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 4727.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling-Beamed, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: In Bathroom
  • View: None
  • Flooring: No Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Partial
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Detached, Outside, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 100.00
  • Community Web Site: https://www.apacheshorespoa.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Apache Shores POA
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association Transfer Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • School District: Lake Travis ISD
  • Elementary School: Lake Travis
  • High School: Lake Travis
  • Middle/Junior School: Hudson Bend

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 01505810030000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1810
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7884.36
  • Subdivision Name: Apache Shores 01 Instl

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1121
  • Tax Lot: 244
  • Tax Rate: 1.79930000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
List Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$405,174

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.79%
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$443,478
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$38,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$202,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Aman Peter
Bought by
Escalante Adria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,822
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Stone Hazel L and Stone Hazel Lucile
Bought by
Aman Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wernimont Kayla Sue -- Texas National Title
Andreas Sharin E -- None Available
Escalante Adria C -- Prominent Title Co
Aman Peter -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wernimont Kayla Sue $465,500
Previous Owner Escalante Adria C $82,822
Previous Owner Aman Peter $75,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $425,000 +110.4% $379 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $202,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,101 $345,878 $151,745 $194,133
2023 $3,839 $387,867 $100,000 $287,867
2022 $4,958 $288,958 $0 $0
2021 $4,727 $262,689 $50,000 $212,689
2020 $4,624 $241,810 $30,000 $211,810
2018 $4,856 $244,792 $30,000 $233,280
2017 $4,455 $222,538 $30,000 $199,343
2016 $4,050 $202,307 $30,000 $175,958
2015 $1,476 $183,915 $50,000 $133,915
2014 $1,476 $99,699 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5274711

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 152078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.