14710 Road 29 Madera, CA 93638
Parksdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14710 Road 29, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $756,250, approximately $254 per square foot. 14710 Road 29 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 | $541,684 | $116,424 | $425,260 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $520,652 | $111,904 | $408,748 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $510,444 | $109,710 | $400,734 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $500,436 | $107,559 | $392,877 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $495,306 | $106,457 | $388,849 |
| 2019 | $6,970 | $485,595 | $104,370 | $381,225 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $476,074 | $102,324 | $373,750 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $466,740 | $100,318 | $366,422 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $457,589 | $98,351 | $359,238 |
| 2015 | $5,040 | $450,716 | $96,874 | $353,842 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $441,888 | $94,977 | $346,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map