14713 104th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98374
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14713 104th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98374 and is currently estimated at $418,463, approximately $435 per square foot. 14713 104th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Warren Hunt Elementary School, Glacier View Junior High School, and Emerald Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Rasmussen Pamella M and Rasmussen Gary
Bought by
Tillotson Sandra L and Scarlett Karla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,100
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$413,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Rasmussen Pamella M and Munson Pamella M
Bought by
Rasmussen Gary and Rasmussen Pamella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillotson Sandra L | $105,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Gary | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillotson Sandra L | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Gary | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $347,500 | $181,500 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $336,000 | $173,400 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $316,000 | $166,500 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $339,500 | $186,100 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $232,000 | $116,900 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $209,400 | $98,800 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $195,900 | $90,600 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $178,000 | $79,600 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $144,700 | $63,700 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $130,900 | $55,300 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $2,011 | $119,800 | $49,100 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map