14714 150th St Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $173,630 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14714 150th St, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $268,658, approximately $209 per square foot. 14714 150th St is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Howard Sherman
Bought by
Northland Drying Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northland Drying Llc | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $840 | $107,300 | $34,700 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $952 | $143,900 | $29,800 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $598 | $123,300 | $27,800 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $534 | $79,100 | $24,800 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $542 | $43,000 | $13,993 | $29,007 |
| 2019 | $506 | $43,000 | $13,993 | $29,007 |
| 2018 | $506 | $37,300 | $11,773 | $25,527 |
| 2016 | $528 | $36,500 | $11,747 | $24,753 |
| 2015 | $322 | $33,800 | $12,046 | $21,754 |
| 2014 | $336 | $35,100 | $12,360 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map