14714 Falling Waters Rd Williamsport, MD 21795
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14714 Falling Waters Rd, Williamsport, MD 21795. 14714 Falling Waters Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountain Rock Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Williamsport High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $51,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $577 | $49,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $558 | $48,100 | $40,400 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $558 | $48,100 | $40,400 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $570 | $48,100 | $40,400 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $666 | $57,400 | $50,400 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $668 | $57,400 | $50,400 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $668 | $57,400 | $50,400 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $668 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $207 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map