14719 Falling Waters Rd Williamsport, MD 21795
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14719 Falling Waters Rd, Williamsport, MD 21795 and is currently estimated at $320,114, approximately $278 per square foot. 14719 Falling Waters Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountain Rock Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Williamsport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Ross Stellabotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Dodson David A
Bought by
Boone Daniel S and Boone Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Boone D S
Bought by
Dodson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Stellabotte | $115,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $106,165 | -- | |
| Boone Daniel S | $29,831 | -- | |
| Dodson David A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson David A | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Boone Daniel S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $238,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $214,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $189,700 | $69,300 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $183,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $176,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $169,700 | $69,300 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $163,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $158,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map