Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14714 High Valley Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,531,497, approximately $584 per square foot. 14714 High Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Luni Paula A
Bought by
Luni Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Deborah A Sollohub Revocable Trust and Sollohub Deborah A
Bought by
Lopez Donald Ramon and Lopez Jessica Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Hribar James A
Bought by
Sollohub Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
G S Trust 07-06-90
Bought by
Hribar James A and Sollohub Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Strauss Eugene S and Goodsell Donavon R
Bought by
Strauss Eugene S and Goodsell Donavon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Strauss Eugene S and Goodsell Donavon R
Bought by
Strauss Eugene S and Goodsell Donavon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luni Thomas | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lopez Donald Ramon | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lopez Donald Ramon | $900,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Sollohub Deborah A | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Hribar James A | -- | None Available | |
| Hribar James A | $447,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Strauss Eugene S | -- | -- | |
| Strauss Eugene S | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| -- | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Donald Ramon | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Donald Ramon | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sollohub Deborah A | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hribar James A | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strauss Eugene S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,624 | $955,084 | $551,359 | $403,725 |
| 2024 | $10,624 | $936,358 | $540,549 | $395,809 |
| 2023 | $10,401 | $917,999 | $529,950 | $388,049 |
| 2022 | $10,230 | $900,000 | $519,559 | $380,441 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $781,821 | $451,336 | $330,485 |
| 2020 | $8,763 | $773,806 | $446,709 | $327,097 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $758,634 | $437,950 | $320,684 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $743,760 | $429,363 | $314,397 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $625,023 | $302,675 | $322,348 |
| 2016 | $6,788 | $612,769 | $296,741 | $316,028 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $603,565 | $292,284 | $311,281 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $591,743 | $286,559 | $305,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map