14717 State 210 Hewitt, MN 56453
Estimated payment $2,736/month
About This Home
Step inside this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home and discover a stunning blend of modern upgrades and serene country living. Set on 22 private acres, this property boasts custom craftsmanship throughout—from the Thermotech windows and BayerBuilt doors to the sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances in the custom-built kitchen. Check out the spacious master suite, complete with a private sunroom, and large bath with marble shower. Custom cabinets, updated finishes, all amenities on main floor, and thoughtful touches like handicap accessibility make this property as functional as it is stylish. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the heated shop, the insulated and sturdy built deer stand, and the inviting front covered porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Whether you're hosting indoors or exploring the land, this home offers the space and features to enjoy every season. Check it out in person to truly appreciate.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,390
Year Built
- Built in 1918
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,056 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 230018400
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $356,600 | $93,200 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $377,900 | $93,200 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $366,200 | $93,200 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $260,700 | $75,800 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $239,200 | $75,100 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $221,000 | $63,100 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $204,300 | $61,500 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $145,200 | $52,500 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $127,300 | $49,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $127,000 | $51,700 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $164,000 | Home Town Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $131,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7075945
APN: 23-0018400
- 1017 E Kings Hill Rd
- 1018 S Highway 71
- 13444 470th St Unit LotWP001
- 50808 141st Ave
- 16361 470th St
- 44483 County 23
- 316 2nd St NE
- 320 2nd St NE Unit A
- 408 Main St E
- 300 Main St E Unit 1
- 108 Central Ave S
- 10907 US Highway 71
- 44554 County 11
- TBD County Road 101
- 41936 County 75
- 61684 260th St
- 13891 Pine View Acres Cir
- TBD 225th Ave
- XXXX Tbd
- 1303 Jefferson St S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.