14717 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,422,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14717 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $1,119,464, approximately $347 per square foot. 14717 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Flores Maria Teresa
Bought by
Flores Maria Teresa and Maria Teresa Flores Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Flores Maria Teresa and Flores Maria
Bought by
Flores Maria Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Flores Gerardo and Flores Maria
Bought by
Flores Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Barrancas Ramon A
Bought by
Flores Gerardo and Flores Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Maria Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Maria Teresa | -- | United Title Company | |
| Flores Maria | -- | -- | |
| Flores Gerardo | -- | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Maria Teresa | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,479 | $665,720 | $158,614 | $507,106 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $652,667 | $155,504 | $497,163 |
| 2023 | $8,187 | $639,870 | $152,455 | $487,415 |
| 2022 | $8,043 | $627,324 | $149,466 | $477,858 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $615,025 | $146,536 | $468,489 |
| 2019 | $7,689 | $596,786 | $142,191 | $454,595 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $585,085 | $139,403 | $445,682 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $562,368 | $133,991 | $428,377 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $553,922 | $131,979 | $421,943 |
| 2014 | $6,526 | $543,072 | $129,394 | $413,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map