14718 Braddock Oak Dr Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14718 Braddock Oak Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $655,278, approximately $237 per square foot. 14718 Braddock Oak Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Creek Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Verdejo Alberto and Verdejo Annette M
Bought by
Verdejo Alberto and Verdejo Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Engle Homes/Orlando Inc
Bought by
Verdejo Alberto and Verdejo Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,583
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdejo Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Verdejo Alberto | $211,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdejo Alberto | $51,800 | |
| Closed | Verdejo Alberto | $54,000 | |
| Open | Verdejo Alberto | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $339,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $330,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $312,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $303,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $294,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $290,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $283,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $278,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $339,990 | $80,000 | $259,990 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $333,426 | $80,000 | $253,426 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $305,055 | $65,000 | $240,055 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $295,261 | $65,000 | $230,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map