14718 White Cloud Ct Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,283,145 - $1,418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14718 White Cloud Ct, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,354,286, approximately $716 per square foot. 14718 White Cloud Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including San Martin/Gwinn Environmental Science Academy, Britton Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Keenan Christopher and Keenan Michelle
Bought by
The Keenan Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Keenan Christopher and Keenan Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,798
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,146,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Huddart Martin and Huddart Daneen M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,798
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,146,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Reno Rodney W and Reno Keri
Bought by
Huddart Martin and Huddart Daneen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Oak Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Reno Rodney W and Reno Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Keenan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Keenan Christopher | $610,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Huddart Martin | $645,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reno Rodney W | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan Christopher | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddart Martin | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Reno Rodney W | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Keenan Christopher | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,394 | $883,463 | $434,490 | $448,973 |
| 2024 | $10,394 | $866,141 | $425,971 | $440,170 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $849,159 | $417,619 | $431,540 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $832,510 | $409,431 | $423,079 |
| 2021 | $9,784 | $816,187 | $401,403 | $414,784 |
| 2020 | $9,556 | $807,819 | $397,288 | $410,531 |
| 2019 | $9,818 | $791,981 | $389,499 | $402,482 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | $776,453 | $381,862 | $394,591 |
| 2017 | $9,758 | $761,229 | $374,375 | $386,854 |
| 2016 | $9,162 | $746,304 | $367,035 | $379,269 |
| 2015 | $9,069 | $735,095 | $361,522 | $373,573 |
| 2014 | $9,196 | $720,697 | $354,441 | $366,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map