1472 Allen Ave SE Canton, OH 44707
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Allen Ave SE, Canton, OH 44707. 1472 Allen Ave SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,410 | $7,070 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $32,410 | $7,070 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $14,070 | $1,820 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $542 | $14,070 | $1,820 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $14,070 | $1,820 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $968 | $12,780 | $1,650 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $910 | $12,790 | $1,650 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map